Terms of use

TERMS OF USE

Thank you for visiting this site. Please read carefully the terms of use of the website contained in this document as any use of the website constitutes acceptance by you of the terms of use contained herein.

Any personal information or material you send to the Supplier’s website is subject to its Privacy Policy, which is in the Privacy Statement below on this site. The logos &

tradermarks

of the brands Rolex, Panerai,

Audermars

Piguet, Hublot, Tag Huer, Franck Muller, IWC, Vacheron Constantin, U-Boat, Roger

Dibuis

,

Pattek

Philippe, Chopard, Ulysse Nardin are not owned by Timelux faithful copies of them. Timelux disclaims any responsibility as it is not a product of seduction and names-it explicitly states that the products it owns are not authentic. Anyone who goes on any market, the transaction with this page recognizes and accepts the fact that

he / she

buys a true copy and maintains no claim against the seller.

CONTEXT OF COMMUNICATIONS CONTEXTS

Despite the fact that we make every effort to ensure the accuracy and completeness of the information on our site, we do not guarantee the accuracy and validity of any information contained on our web site. You assume the responsibility and any risk that may arise from the fact that you have trusted the material contained in this online site. You agree that it is your responsibility to monitor any changes to the information and material contained on this website. The presentation of the Supplier’s products on this website (online store) is not a legally binding contract proposal in accordance with Article 185 et seq. But a

catalog

of products in electronic form.

Any communication or material of a non-personal nature that you transmit to this site via email or otherwise, including any data, questions, comments, suggestions, etc., is and will be treated as non-confidential and does not fall under the intellectual

property property

. Anything you transmit or register becomes an asset of the Supplier and may be used for any purpose, including but not limited to reproduction, disclosure, transmission, publication, transmission and mailing. In addition, the Supplier is entitled to use freely for any purpose (including, but not limited to, the development, advertising and merchandising of products) of any ideas, artifacts, suggestions or concepts contained in any communication you send to this web site. For any such use no compensation is due to the person who submitted the information. Submitting information from you is a guarantee that you own the material / content you submit, that it is not defamatory and that its use by the Supplier will not infringe any third party rights or will lead us to 2 violations of any relevant law. It is explicitly stated that the Supplier is not obliged to make use of the information submitted. For any such use no compensation is due to the person who submitted the information. Submitting information from you is a guarantee that you own the material / content you submit, that it is not defamatory and that its use by the Supplier will not infringe any third party rights or will lead us to 2 violations of any relevant law. It is explicitly stated that the Supplier is not obliged to make use of the information submitted. For any such use no compensation is due to the person who submitted the information. Submitting information from you is a guarantee that you own the material / content you submit, that it is not defamatory and that its use by the Supplier will not infringe any third party rights or will lead us to 2 violations of any relevant law. It is explicitly stated that the Supplier is not obliged to make use of the information submitted. that it is not defamatory and that its use by the Supplier will not infringe any third party rights or will lead us to 2 violations of any relevant provision of the law. It is explicitly stated that the Supplier is not obliged to make use of the information submitted. that it is not defamatory and that its use by the Supplier will not infringe any third party rights or will lead us to 2 violations of any relevant provision of the law. It is explicitly stated that the Supplier is not obliged to make use of the information submitted.

Except for explicit exceptions (copyrights of third parties, affiliates, and agents), all content on this site, including images, graphics, photographs, drawings, texts, services provided and, in general, all the files on this site is intellectual property, trademarks and service marks which do not belong to or have the jurisdiction to promote and promote us and are protected under the relevant provisions of Greek law, and international conventions. Accordingly, none of them may be sold, copied, modified, reproduced, republished or reproduced, transmitted or distributed in any way, in whole or in part. Except for the individual storage of a single copy of a portion of the content in a single personal computer for personal and not public or commercial use and without deletion of the indication of origin from the site provided that they are not affected by in any way the relevant intellectual and industrial property rights. Other products or services mentioned on the electronic pages of this website bearing the trademarks of their respective organizations, companies, affiliates, associations or publishers, 3 are their own intellectual and industrial property and are therefore responsible for their own use. this site is at your own sole responsibility and risk.

This website is provided to you “as is” and “as is available” and therefore the Supplier does not provide warranties of any kind including, but not limited to, warranties or representations that the material on this website will be complete, accurate, valid,

topical ,

will not violate third party rights, that access to this site will be free of interruptions or bugs or viruses, that this website will be safe. We reserve the right to limit, suspend or discontinue without notice your access to this website or part of it at any time.

E HYDROGEN

The Supplier and / or anyone else involved in the creation, production or provision of this website on our behalf will not be liable for any direct, incidental, consequential, indirect, special or unfair practice, loss, or liability and in any way arising out of your access, use, inability to use, any damage to hardware or software associated with the use of this site, change of content of this web site 4

ktyakou

site or resulting from the use of any other website to which you enter via a link from this website or as permitted by the applicable legal provisions, from any acts or omissions arising from any email you may send us. Within the scope permitted by the applicable law, you expressly waive any claims against the Supplier and its institutions that may arise from your use of or access to this site.

You and the Supplier agree that any dispute or claim arising out of or relating to the use of this website and any transactions through the customer’s online store with the applicable Supplier shall be Greek law and exclusive jurisdiction shall lie with the courts of Athens.

We reserve the right to make any changes or corrections to the Terms of Use. Please visit this site at times to check these and other additional information.

T HE

 

S TALKING

Please read this Privacy Statement carefully to understand our policies and practices regarding your personal information and how we deal with them. This site is managed by the Supplier. When you visit this site, the Vendor may collect personal data about you either directly (where you are required to provide the data) or indirectly. However, the Supplier will only use such personal data in accordance with its legal obligations as processor pursuant to Law 2472/1997 and the purposes set forth in this Privacy Statement and is committed to safeguarding the personal information it collects.

C

ONTANEOUS

S EQUALITY

Our site collects and processes information for visitors and visitors of the

site site

in order to conduct its activities, to send information material by email and SMS for the distribution of the products and services you may be interested in, as well as for the purposes of developing statistics and market research. The information you provide will be used to communicate with you if required eg. to inform you about site functional changes and to provide you with services that may be useful to you (provided you have not opted to opt out of receiving such services). Your personal data will be used only 6 by the Supplier and will not be passed on to any third party without prior notice.

SENSITIVE DATA

Vendor

will not proceed through this site to the collection of sensitive personal data (such as disclosure of political opinions, religious beliefs, health issues, or other relevant data). If you seek to collect such data, your prior consent will be sought.

The following terms: The term “Products” refers to Timelux products. The term “Services” refers to the Services provided by the Supplier to its customers.

These general terms: (a) govern your orders and purchases by the Supplier, in whatever manner they are. Especially for online purchases, please see further specific provisions on the site, (b) may be modified by the Supplier at any time by notice to you or by means of a notice on the pages concerning Greece at www.timelux.gr.

3. TABLE OF CONTENTS

You can place orders for Products and Services in the following ways: 7 (a) by phone at 6951159855, 21119853540. (b) via the Internet and in particular through the website www.timelux.gr. (Monday to Friday from 09:00 to 19:00 Saturday from 09:00 to 17:00).

All orders are subject to

limitation

of inventory availability.

Vendor

will notify as soon as possible of unavailability.

The Supplier reserves the right to reject orders in whole or part of it or to request a pre-payment of the price if the buyer’s low credit rating is found.

Vendor

makes every effort to provide the Products and Services to the address you refer to in your order within three (3) days at addresses within Attica and within five (5) working days at addresses in the rest of the Greek Territory. You will be informed in good time if, for special reasons or by force majeure, it is not possible to meet the above-mentioned deadlines.

If you wish to proceed with the provision of Products or Services in a manner different from that provided by the Supplier, you should consult with the Supplier and, if approved, incur any costs.

The ownership of the Products and the risk pertaining to them is transferred to you from the time they are delivered to you.

CONTEXT OF COMMUNICATIONS

You have the right to return any merchandise that does not satisfy you within 15 days of receipt of the order.

The Supplier accepts only returns of unused goods in their original condition and packaging, which will be accompanied by the relevant documents. In this case, the Supplier will return the money paid for the returned products within 15 days of receipt. The shipping costs for the refund will be charged to you.

You should confirm the quantity and condition of the goods at delivery and if any goods are defective, you should notify the Supplier within 2 days of receipt. If the product you purchased is

in fact

defective, the Supplier may repair it or replace it or return your money in accordance with your legal rights. If you do not update within the above 2-day deadline, it is assumed that you have accepted the order.

When returns are properly completed, the Supplier will replace the returned goods if they prove defective or return the money paid within 15 days after the receipt of the returned goods.

Vendor

can change the price of Products and Services by notifying consumers in the most appropriate way.

You will pay the current Product and Service Price, which is valid at the time of the order.

Prices include VAT, but not transport costs.

The cost of transport is € 6.00 per delivery. For deliveries worth more than € 499.00, shipping costs will not be charged.

The value of the invoices is payable by cash on delivery, Paypal, bank deposit, credit card at the time of delivery of the Products or the provision of the Services, regardless of the way the order was made (except for the agreed credit).

If the shipping address of the products differs from the invoice issuing address, then the payment is required at a time earlier than the delivery date.

E HYDROGEN

As far as Products and Services are concerned, the Supplier is solely responsible for the terms of these terms of sale. To the extent permitted by law, any other liability is excluded.

The Supplier will not be liable to you (inconclusive, non-contractual or otherwise) for any incidental, special,

incidental / consequential

or indirect damages or damage, including loss of earnings, which may result from the sale described herein.

PRIVACY

The Vendor does not transmit your personal data and fully respects and complies with the relevant Personal Data Protection Legislation as described on this website.

CURRENT LEGISLATION

These terms are governed and should be construed in accordance with Greek law. and the courts of Athens are competent to resolve disputes.

CONTEXT OF COMMUNICATIONS

We use Cookies to improve the use and functionality of our Website www.timelux.gr and to better understand how visitors use our Website and the tools and services offered to them. Cookies help us tailor our Website to your personal needs, enhance their user-friendly character, receive consumer satisfaction information, and communicate with you anywhere on the internet. Furthermore, these cookies are necessary for you to navigate our Site and use its features, including, but not limited to, access to the security area without having to make a connection each time and remember your actions on every page you visited. Information collected from the Cookies on the Website may also be used by third parties for functional or advertising purposes. 11. The Use of Cookies Required is used on the Supplier’s website. These cookies are required for the basic functionality of the website. Their use may include entry to the site (authentication), security purposes, or location tracking. In particular, we use cookies to store information about your preferences on our Website and to remember it the next time you sign in. Also, after identifying and logging in, we use a temporary cookie to recognize you during the session and prevent someone else from performing you even if you do not end the session correctly. Session ID / Login [D1] Our Website specifically uses cookies that are necessary for its operation. One of these is the Cookie that creates a session ID for each user (session ID) so that the system can uniquely identify the user and distinguish it from anyone else browsing our site. This information is not used or stored outside Vendor systems and is kept temporarily while the user is in the account pages or other pages where a unique and secure connection is required. Without this cookie this access would not be safe, so it is very important. 12 Only the Supplier has access to the cookies of our Site. Using your browser settings, such as Internet Explorer, Safari, Firefox or Chrome, you can specify which cookies to accept and which ones you will reject. The location of these settings depends on your web browser. Use the “Help” feature of your browser to find the settings you need. If you choose not to accept certain cookies, you may not be able to use certain features of our website. And if you opt out of an online ad network does not mean you will not receive or no longer be subject to online advertising or marketing analysis. It means that your excluded network will no longer deliver ads based on your web preferences and browsing patterns. You can delete all cookies from your web browser whenever you want. In case you disable or deny cookies, please note that some parts of our Site may no longer be accessible or may not function properly. You can delete all cookies from your web browser whenever you want. In case you disable or deny cookies, please note that some parts of our Site may no longer be accessible or may not function properly. You can delete all cookies from your web browser whenever you want. In case you disable or deny cookies, please note that some parts of our Site may no longer be accessible or may not function properly.